| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey, June - August, 2001 Variables

hst — Number of highers

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: qlfsja01
-9.00 Does not apply 138859 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Three or more highers 15 51%  51%
2.00 Fewer than three 14 48%  48%
138888 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

Question

Do you have three or more Highers or fewer than three?

Universe

APPLIES IF TYPHST = 4 and ADVHST <> 2

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC