| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey, June - August, 2001 Variables

cured — Current Education received

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: qlfsja01
-9.00 Does not apply 55961 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 68 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 At school 1461 1%  1%
2.00 Sandwich course 59 0%  0%
3.00 Full-time at univ/poly or college 3776 4%  4%
4.00 Part-time at school 15 0%  0%
5.00 Training in nursing etc 196 0%  0%
6.00 Part-time at univ/poly or college 2922 3%  3%
7.00 Open college 116 0%  0%
8.00 Open university 341 0%  0%
9.00 Other corresepondence course 1292 1%  1%
10.00 Course not stated 20 0%  0%
11.00 Enrolled but not attending 250 0%  0%
12.00 Enrolled but not stated if attending 5 0%  0%
13.00 Not enrolled on course 72406 87%  87%
138888 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC