| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey, June - August, 2001 Variables

cmbdeg12 — Subject area(s) studied in qualification

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: qlfsja01
-9.00 Does not apply 138888 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Medicine 0 -%  -%
2.00 Medical related subjects 0 -%  -%
3.00 Biological Sciences 0 -%  -%
4.00 Agricultural sciences 0 -%  -%
5.00 Physical/environmental sciences 0 -%  -%
6.00 Mathematical sciences and computing 0 -%  -%
7.00 Engineering 0 -%  -%
8.00 Technology 0 -%  -%
9.00 Architecture and related subjects 0 -%  -%
10.00 Social sciences 0 -%  -%
11.00 Business and financial studies 0 -%  -%
12.00 Librarianship and information studies 0 -%  -%
13.00 Linguistics, English, Celtic, ancient 0 -%  -%
14.00 European languages 0 -%  -%
15.00 Other languages 0 -%  -%
16.00 Humanities 0 -%  -%
17.00 Arts 0 -%  -%
18.00 Education 0 -%  -%
138888 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Universe

APPLIES IF SINCOM NE 1 (not a single subject degree)

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC