| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey Household Dataset, March - May, 2001 Variables

shftwk99 — Shiftwork in main job

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: mm01sphp
-9.00 Does not apply 80978 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 34 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Most of the time 8231 14%  14%
2.00 Occasionally 1805 3%  3%
3.00 Never 47748 82%  82%
138796 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC