| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey Household Dataset, March - May, 2001 Variables

secjob — Second job in ref week

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: mm01sphp
-9.00 Does not apply 77265 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 17 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 2708 4%  4%
2.00 No 58806 95%  95%
138796 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

Question

In the week ending Sunday the [date] did you do any other paid work or have any other paid job or business in addition to the one you have just told me about?

Universe

APPLIES IF RESPONDENT IS AN EMPLOYEE, SELF EMPLOYED OR ON A GOVERNMENT SCHEME (BUT NOT THOSE WHO ARE DOING PAID WORK IN ADDITION TO THAT DONE ON A NEWDEAL SCHEME)

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC