| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey, March - May, 2001 Variables

restme — Length of time at address

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: qlfsmm01
-9.00 Does not apply 2913 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 7 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Less than 12 months 13479 9%  9%
2.00 12 mths but less than 2 years 13706 10%  10%
3.00 2 years but less than 3 years 10126 7%  7%
4.00 3 years but less than 5 years 16421 12%  12%
5.00 5 years but less than 10 years 24787 18%  18%
6.00 10 years or longer 57357 42%  42%
138796 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

Question

How long have you lived at this address?

Universe

APPLIES TO ALL

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC