| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey, March - May, 2001 Variables

nvqun — Wheth have units towards full NVQs/SVQs

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: qlfsmm01
-9.00 Does not apply 71963 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 2537 3%  3%
2.00 No 62715 93%  93%
3.00 Don't know 1581 2%  2%
138796 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

Question

Do you have any units towards an NVQ/SVQ (apart from the full ones you have just told me about)?

Universe

APPLIES IF RESPONDENT HAS OR HAS HEARD OF NVQS

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC