| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey, March - May, 2001 Variables

cmbdeg11 — Subject area(s) studied in qualification

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: qlfsmm01
-9.00 Does not apply 138795 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Medicine 0 0%  0%
2.00 Medical related subjects 0 0%  0%
3.00 Biological Sciences 0 0%  0%
4.00 Agricultural sciences 0 0%  0%
5.00 Physical/environmental sciences 0 0%  0%
6.00 Mathematical sciences and computing 0 0%  0%
7.00 Engineering 0 0%  0%
8.00 Technology 0 0%  0%
9.00 Architecture and related subjects 0 0%  0%
10.00 Social sciences 0 0%  0%
11.00 Business and financial studies 0 0%  0%
12.00 Librarianship and information studies 0 0%  0%
13.00 Linguistics, English, Celtic, ancient 0 0%  0%
14.00 European languages 0 0%  0%
15.00 Other languages 0 0%  0%
16.00 Humanities 0 0%  0%
17.00 Arts 0 0%  0%
18.00 Education 1 100%  100%
138796 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Universe

APPLIES IF SINCOM NE 1 (not a single subject degree)

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC