| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey, December 2000 - February 2001 Variables

wnleft — When left last job

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: qlfsd00f
-9.00 Does not apply 93953 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 177 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Less than 3 months 1136 2%  2%
2.00 3 months but less than 6 months 1233 2%  2%
3.00 6 months but less than 12 months 1510 3%  3%
4.00 1 year but less than 2 years 2382 5%  5%
5.00 2 years but less than 3 years 1982 4%  4%
6.00 3 years but less than 4 years 1793 4%  4%
7.00 4 years but less than 5 years 1645 3%  3%
8.00 5 years or more 26626 60%  60%
9.00 Never had paid job 5386 12%  12%
137823 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC