| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey, December 2000 - February 2001 Variables

relbus — Unpaid work for relatives business

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: qlfsd00f
-9.00 Does not apply 93957 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 131 0%  0%
2.00 No 43735 99%  99%
137823 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

Question

Did you do any unpaid work that week (ending Sunday the [date]) for a business that a relative owns?

Universe

APPLIES TO OWNBUS = 2 (did not do unpaid work for own business in ref. wk)

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC