| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey, December 2000 - February 2001 Variables

difjob — Lking for diff.or add.pd job or business

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: qlfsd00f
-9.00 Does not apply 76776 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 15 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 3573 5%  5%
2.00 No 57459 94%  94%
137823 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

Question

Were you looking for a different or additional paid job or business in the week ending Sunday the [date]?

Universe

APPLES IF RESPONDENT IN WORK DURING REF WEEK

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC