| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey Household Dataset, September - November, 2000 Variables

regwk2r — Region of place of work 2nd job

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: sn00sphp
-9.00 Does not apply 136235 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 6 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Tyne & Wear 36 1%  1%
2.00 Rest of Northern region 74 2%  2%
3.00 South Yorkshire 44 1%  1%
4.00 West Yorkshire 96 3%  3%
5.00 Rest of Yorks & Humberside 88 3%  3%
6.00 East Midlands 191 7%  7%
7.00 East Anglia 141 5%  5%
8.00 Central London 36 1%  1%
9.00 Inner London (not central) 62 2%  2%
11.00 Outer London 146 5%  5%
12.00 Rest of South East 554 20%  20%
13.00 South West 315 11%  11%
14.00 West Midlands Metropolitan 100 3%  3%
15.00 Rest of West Midlands 150 5%  5%
16.00 Greater Manchester 86 3%  3%
17.00 Merseyside 44 1%  1%
18.00 Rest of North West 73 2%  2%
19.00 Wales 116 4%  4%
20.00 Srathclyde 76 2%  2%
21.00 Rest of Scotland 165 6%  6%
22.00 Northern Ireland 95 3%  3%
23.00 Outside UK 0 0%  0%
138929 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC