| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey, September - November, 2000 Variables

xr00 — Relationship to person 1

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: qlfssn00
-9.00 Does not apply 58380 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Spouse 29645 36%  36%
2.00 Cohabiting partner 4348 5%  5%
3.00 Natural son or daughter 39926 49%  49%
4.00 Step son or daughter 1872 2%  2%
5.00 Foster child 86 0%  0%
6.00 Son or daughter in law 182 0%  0%
7.00 Parent 469 0%  0%
8.00 Step parent 7 0%  0%
9.00 Guardian 0 0%  0%
10.00 Foster parent 0 0%  0%
11.00 Parent in law 210 0%  0%
12.00 Brother or sister 469 0%  0%
13.00 Step brother or sister 14 0%  0%
14.00 Foster brother or sister 1 0%  0%
15.00 Brother or sister in law 73 0%  0%
16.00 Grandchild 668 0%  0%
17.00 Grandparent 5 0%  0%
18.00 Other relation 231 0%  0%
19.00 Other non-relative 2345 2%  2%
138931 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC