| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey, September - November, 2000 Variables

wnleft — When left last job

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: qlfssn00
-9.00 Does not apply 94929 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 221 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Less than 3 months 1229 2%  2%
2.00 3 months but less than 6 months 1072 2%  2%
3.00 6 months but less than 12 months 1509 3%  3%
4.00 1 year but less than 2 years 2494 5%  5%
5.00 2 years but less than 3 years 1936 4%  4%
6.00 3 years but less than 4 years 1756 4%  4%
7.00 4 years but less than 5 years 1683 3%  3%
8.00 5 years or more 26759 61%  61%
9.00 Never had paid job 5343 12%  12%
138931 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC