| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey, September - November, 2000 Variables

ftptwk — Full-time or part-time in main job

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: qlfssn00
-9.00 Does not apply 59864 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 20 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Full-time 56957 72%  72%
2.00 Part-time 22090 27%  27%
138931 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

Question

In your (main) job were you working full-time or part-time?

Universe

APPLIES TO RESPONDENTS CURRENTLY IN WORK OR WHO HAVE WORKED IN THE LAST EIGHT YEARS

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC