| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, June 1999 - August 2000 Variables

land961 — Landlord of accommodation

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgsum990
-9.00 Does not apply 8734 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 1 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 LA,Scottish Homes,New Town Devlpmnt 1283 57%  57%
2.00 Housing association,co-op,trust 403 18%  18%
3.00 Employing organisation 49 2%  2%
4.00 Another organisation 43 1%  1%
5.00 Relative of household member 50 2%  2%
6.00 Individual employer 32 1%  1%
7.00 Other individual private landlord 356 16%  16%
10951 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC