| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, June 1999 - August 2000 Variables

ed13wk5 — J R Edu & Train in last 13 wks (in wrk)

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgsum990
-9.00 Does not apply 2716 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 2 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 2140 25%  25%
2.00 No 6093 74%  74%
10951 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC