| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, March 1999 - May 2000 Variables

leftm1 — Month left last job

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgspr990
-9.00 Does not apply 9404 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 67 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 January 103 7%  7%
2.00 February 121 8%  8%
3.00 March 175 12%  12%
4.00 April 127 9%  9%
5.00 May 98 7%  7%
6.00 June 122 8%  8%
7.00 July 102 7%  7%
8.00 August 103 7%  7%
9.00 September 111 8%  8%
10.00 October 95 6%  6%
11.00 November 97 6%  6%
12.00 December 133 9%  9%
10858 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC