| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, March 1999 - May 2000 Variables

land964 — Landlord of accommodation

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgspr990
-9.00 Does not apply 8729 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 LA,Scottish Homes,New Town Devlpmnt 1237 58%  58%
2.00 Housing association,co-op,trust 327 15%  15%
3.00 Employing organisation 61 2%  2%
4.00 Another organisation 22 1%  1%
5.00 Relative of household member 50 2%  2%
6.00 Individual employer 45 2%  2%
7.00 Other individual private landlord 387 18%  18%
10858 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC