| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, March 1999 - May 2000 Variables

jsadur2 — How long claiming JSA or NI credits

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgspr990
-9.00 Does not apply 10639 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Less than 1 month 28 12%  12%
2.00 1 month but less than 3 months 38 17%  17%
3.00 3 months but less than 6 months 27 12%  12%
4.00 6 months but less than 12 months 36 16%  16%
5.00 12 months but less than 18 months 22 10%  10%
6.00 18 months but less than 2 years 9 4%  4%
7.00 2 years but less than 3 years 12 5%  5%
8.00 3 years but less than 4 years 12 5%  5%
9.00 4 years but less than 5 years 3 1%  1%
10.00 5 years 32 14%  14%
10858 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC