| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, March 1999 - May 2000 Variables

conmon3 — Month started current job

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgspr990
-9.00 Does not apply 5863 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 99 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 January 422 8%  8%
2.00 February 330 6%  6%
3.00 March 366 7%  7%
4.00 April 446 9%  9%
5.00 May 390 7%  7%
6.00 June 453 9%  9%
7.00 July 405 8%  8%
8.00 August 430 8%  8%
9.00 September 736 15%  15%
10.00 October 429 8%  8%
11.00 November 322 6%  6%
12.00 December 167 3%  3%
10858 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC