| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, September 1998 - November 1999 Variables

trnlen3 — Length of training course

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgaut989
-9.00 Does not apply 9870 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 1 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Less than 1 week 468 33%  33%
2.00 1 week, less than 2 weeks 23 1%  1%
3.00 2 weeks, less than 3 weeks 12 0%  0%
4.00 3 weeks, less than 1 month 15 1%  1%
5.00 1 month, less than 2 months 24 1%  1%
6.00 2 months, less than 3 months 29 2%  2%
7.00 3 months, less than 6 months 61 4%  4%
8.00 6 months, less than 1 year 114 8%  8%
9.00 1 year, less than 2 years 118 8%  8%
10.00 2 years, less than 3 years 129 9%  9%
11.00 3 years or more 167 12%  12%
12.00 On going / no definate limit 227 16%  16%
11258 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC