| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, June 1998 - August 1999 Variables

ten961 — Accommodation details

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgsum989
-9.00 Does not apply 0 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 3 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Owned outright 1910 16%  16%
2.00 Being bought with mortgage or loan 7121 62%  62%
3.00 Part rent, part mortgage 51 0%  0%
4.00 Rented 2152 18%  18%
5.00 Rent free 101 0%  0%
6.00 Squatting 0 0%  0%
11338 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC