| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, June 1998 - August 1999 Variables

discurr2 — Current disability

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgsum989
-9.00 Does not apply 268 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 DDA disabled and work-limiting disabled 1338 12%  12%
2.00 DDA disabled 378 3%  3%
3.00 Work-limiting disabled only 420 3%  3%
4.00 Not disabled 8934 80%  80%
11338 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC