| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, June 1998 - August 1999 Variables

cured4 — Current Education received

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgsum989
-9.00 Does not apply 206 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 1 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 At school 296 2%  2%
2.00 Sandwich course 4 0%  0%
3.00 Full-time at univ/poly or college 458 4%  4%
4.00 Part-time at school 4 0%  0%
5.00 Training in nursing etc 37 0%  0%
6.00 Part-time at univ/poly or college 516 4%  4%
7.00 Open college 16 0%  0%
8.00 Open university 67 0%  0%
9.00 Other corresepondence course 145 1%  1%
10.00 Course not stated 3 0%  0%
11.00 Enrolled but not attending 33 0%  0%
12.00 Enrolled but not stated if attending 0 0%  0%
13.00 Not enrolled on course 9552 85%  85%
11338 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC