| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, March 1998 - May 1999 Variables

manager5 — Managerial status (reported)

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgspr989
-9.00 Does not apply 4096 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Manager 1430 19%  19%
2.00 Foreman or supervisor 1374 18%  18%
3.00 Not manager or supervisor 4699 62%  62%
11599 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC