| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, March 1998 - May 1999 Variables

incsup1 — Form of Income Support claimed

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgspr989
-9.00 Does not apply 11110 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 1 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Sick person 158 32%  32%
2.00 Pensioner 1 0%  0%
3.00 Lone parent 243 49%  49%
4.00 any other form of Income support 86 17%  17%
11599 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC