| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, December 1997 - February 1999 Variables

jsadur5 — How long claiming JSA or NI credits

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgwin978
-9.00 Does not apply 11614 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 1 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Less than 1 month 22 8%  8%
2.00 1 month but less than 3 months 44 17%  17%
3.00 3 months but less than 6 months 36 14%  14%
4.00 6 months but less than 12 months 43 17%  17%
5.00 12 months but less than 18 months 18 7%  7%
6.00 18 months but less than 2 years 19 7%  7%
7.00 2 years but less than 3 years 16 6%  6%
8.00 3 years but less than 4 years 17 6%  6%
9.00 4 years but less than 5 years 4 1%  1%
10.00 5 years 32 12%  12%
11866 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC