| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, December 1997 - February 1999 Variables

discurr5 — Current disability

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgwin978
-9.00 Does not apply 224 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 DDA disabled and work-limiting disabled 1468 12%  12%
2.00 DDA disabled 429 3%  3%
3.00 Work-limiting disabled only 377 3%  3%
4.00 Not disabled 9368 80%  80%
11866 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC