| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, September 1997 - November 1998 Variables

land965 — Landlord of accommodation

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgaut978
-9.00 Does not apply 9621 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 LA,Scottish Homes,New Town Devlpmnt 1572 63%  63%
2.00 Housing association,co-op,trust 319 12%  12%
3.00 Employing organisation 46 1%  1%
4.00 Another organisation 27 1%  1%
5.00 Relative of household member 56 2%  2%
6.00 Individual employer 50 2%  2%
7.00 Other individual private landlord 400 16%  16%
12091 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC