| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, September 1997 - November 1998 Variables

jsadur3 — How long claiming JSA or NI credits

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgaut978
-9.00 Does not apply 11811 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 3 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Less than 1 month 20 7%  7%
2.00 1 month but less than 3 months 39 14%  14%
3.00 3 months but less than 6 months 37 13%  13%
4.00 6 months but less than 12 months 46 16%  16%
5.00 12 months but less than 18 months 24 8%  8%
6.00 18 months but less than 2 years 13 4%  4%
7.00 2 years but less than 3 years 21 7%  7%
8.00 3 years but less than 4 years 10 3%  3%
9.00 4 years but less than 5 years 21 7%  7%
10.00 5 years 46 16%  16%
12091 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC