| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, June 1997 - August 1998 Variables

home3 — Whether mainly work from home (main job)

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgsum978
-9.00 Does not apply 3232 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Own home 231 2%  2%
2.00 Same grounds or building 130 1%  1%
3.00 Different places with home as a base 592 6%  6%
4.00 Seperate from home 7535 88%  88%
11720 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC