| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, March 1997 - May 1998 Variables

conmon3 — Month started current job

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgspr978
-9.00 Does not apply 6214 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 77 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 January 457 8%  8%
2.00 February 330 6%  6%
3.00 March 396 7%  7%
4.00 April 517 9%  9%
5.00 May 417 7%  7%
6.00 June 509 9%  9%
7.00 July 460 8%  8%
8.00 August 495 9%  9%
9.00 September 782 14%  14%
10.00 October 528 9%  9%
11.00 November 365 6%  6%
12.00 December 194 3%  3%
11741 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC