| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, September 1996 - November 1997 Variables

conmon2 — Month started current job

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgaut967
-9.00 Does not apply 6466 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 100 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 January 488 9%  9%
2.00 February 350 6%  6%
3.00 March 336 6%  6%
4.00 April 429 8%  8%
5.00 May 378 7%  7%
6.00 June 459 8%  8%
7.00 July 432 8%  8%
8.00 August 461 8%  8%
9.00 September 771 14%  14%
10.00 October 497 9%  9%
11.00 November 433 8%  8%
12.00 December 218 4%  4%
11818 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC