| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, June 1996 - August 1997 Variables

land965 — Landlord of accommodation

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgsum967
-9.00 Does not apply 9392 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 LA,Scottish Homes,New Town Devlpmnt 1536 63%  63%
2.00 Housing association,co-op,trust 329 13%  13%
3.00 Employing organisation 104 4%  4%
4.00 Another organisation 21 0%  0%
5.00 Relative of household member 57 2%  2%
6.00 Individual employer 37 1%  1%
7.00 Other individual private landlord 342 14%  14%
11818 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC