| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, June 1996 - August 1997 Variables

land963 — Landlord of accommodation

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgsum967
-9.00 Does not apply 9371 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 LA,Scottish Homes,New Town Devlpmnt 1559 63%  63%
2.00 Housing association,co-op,trust 330 13%  13%
3.00 Employing organisation 106 4%  4%
4.00 Another organisation 22 0%  0%
5.00 Relative of household member 57 2%  2%
6.00 Individual employer 35 1%  1%
7.00 Other individual private landlord 338 13%  13%
11818 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC