| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, March 1996 - May 1997 Variables

leftm5 — Month left last job

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgspr967
-9.00 Does not apply 10155 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 44 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 January 130 7%  7%
2.00 February 133 7%  7%
3.00 March 219 12%  12%
4.00 April 175 9%  9%
5.00 May 119 6%  6%
6.00 June 144 7%  7%
7.00 July 138 7%  7%
8.00 August 148 8%  8%
9.00 September 157 8%  8%
10.00 October 138 7%  7%
11.00 November 113 6%  6%
12.00 December 198 10%  10%
12011 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC