| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, March 1996 - May 1997 Variables

land964 — Landlord of accommodation

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgspr967
-9.00 Does not apply 9690 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 LA,Scottish Homes,New Town Devlpmnt 1472 63%  63%
2.00 Housing association,co-op,trust 328 14%  14%
3.00 Employing organisation 74 3%  3%
4.00 Another organisation 31 1%  1%
5.00 Relative of household member 43 1%  1%
6.00 Individual employer 32 1%  1%
7.00 Other individual private landlord 341 14%  14%
12011 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC