| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, March 1996 - May 1997 Variables

feeir01 — Education & training: who pays fees (NI)

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgspr967
-9.00 Does not apply 11967 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Employer or potential employer 12 27%  27%
2.00 Government - YTP 2 4%  4%
3.00 Government - adult scheme 6 13%  13%
4.00 Self, family or relative 15 34%  34%
5.00 Other 4 9%  9%
6.00 No fees 4 9%  9%
7.00 Dont know 1 2%  2%
12011 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC