| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, December 1995 - February 1997 Variables

prefhr4 — Hours sought in new job

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgwin956
-9.00 Does not apply 11825 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 1 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Longer 91 21%  21%
2.00 Shorter 132 30%  30%
3.00 The same 147 34%  34%
4.00 Dont know, no preference 58 13%  13%
12254 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC