| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, December 1995 - February 1997 Variables

cured5 — Current Education received

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgwin956
-9.00 Does not apply 164 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 2 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 At school 305 2%  2%
2.00 Sandwich course 15 0%  0%
3.00 Full-time at univ, poly or college 460 3%  3%
4.00 Training in nursing etc. 24 0%  0%
5.00 Part-time at univ, poly or college 574 4%  4%
6.00 Open college 12 0%  0%
7.00 Open university 32 0%  0%
8.00 Other corresepondence course 125 1%  1%
9.00 Course not stated 0 0%  0%
10.00 Enrolled but not attending 55 0%  0%
11.00 Enrolled but not stated if attending 0 0%  0%
12.00 Not enrolled on course 10486 86%  86%
12254 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC