| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, December 1995 - February 1997 Variables

cured3 — Current Education received

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgwin956
-9.00 Does not apply 220 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 6 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 At school 323 2%  2%
2.00 Sandwich course 4 0%  0%
3.00 Full-time at univ, poly or college 248 2%  2%
4.00 Training in nursing etc. 24 0%  0%
5.00 Part-time at univ, poly or college 291 2%  2%
6.00 Open college 5 0%  0%
7.00 Open university 39 0%  0%
8.00 Other corresepondence course 104 0%  0%
9.00 Course not stated 0 0%  0%
10.00 Enrolled but not attending 230 1%  1%
11.00 Enrolled but not stated if attending 0 0%  0%
12.00 Not enrolled on course 10760 89%  89%
12254 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC