| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, September 1995 - November 1996 Variables

leftm5 — Month left last job

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgaut956
-9.00 Does not apply 9945 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 36 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 January 125 6%  6%
2.00 February 123 6%  6%
3.00 March 156 8%  8%
4.00 April 137 7%  7%
5.00 May 127 6%  6%
6.00 June 154 8%  8%
7.00 July 183 9%  9%
8.00 August 201 10%  10%
9.00 September 207 10%  10%
10.00 October 172 9%  9%
11.00 November 133 7%  7%
12.00 December 170 9%  9%
11869 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC