| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, June 1995 - August 1996 Variables

restme5 — Length of time at address

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgsum956
-9.00 Does not apply 0 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Less than 12 months 1 0%  0%
2.00 12 mths but less than 2 years 1009 8%  8%
3.00 2 years but less than 3 years 936 7%  7%
4.00 3 years but less than 5 years 1431 11%  11%
5.00 5 years but less than 10 years 2920 23%  23%
6.00 10 years or longer 6012 48%  48%
12309 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC