| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, June 1995 - August 1996 Variables

cured3 — Current Education received

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgsum956
-9.00 Does not apply 252 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 1 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 At school 282 2%  2%
2.00 Sandwich course 8 0%  0%
3.00 Full-time at univ, poly or college 452 3%  3%
4.00 Training in nursing etc. 28 0%  0%
5.00 Part-time at univ, poly or college 590 4%  4%
6.00 Open college 8 0%  0%
7.00 Open university 43 0%  0%
8.00 Other corresepondence course 124 1%  1%
9.00 Course not stated 0 0%  0%
10.00 enrolled but not attending 62 0%  0%
11.00 enrolled but not stated if attending 0 0%  0%
12.00 Not enrolled on course' 10459 86%  86%
12309 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC