| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, March 1995 - May 1996 Variables

yptjob3 — Reason for part-time job

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgspr956
-9.00 Does not apply 10525 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 4 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Student or at school 281 12%  12%
2.00 Ill or disabled 35 1%  1%
3.00 Could not find full-time job 280 12%  12%
4.00 Did not want full-time job 1731 74%  74%
12856 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC