| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, March 1995 - May 1996 Variables

heal024 — Health problems 3

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgspr956
-9.00 Does not apply 12363 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 2 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Arms,legs,hands,feet,back,neck 0 0%  0%
2.00 Difficulty in seeing 0 0%  0%
3.00 Difficulty in hearing 26 5%  5%
4.00 Skin conditions,allergies 35 7%  7%
5.00 Chest,breathing problems 85 17%  17%
6.00 Heart,blood,pressure,circulation 116 23%  23%
7.00 Stomach,liver,kidney,digestion 71 14%  14%
8.00 Diabetes 16 3%  3%
9.00 Depression,bad nerves 56 11%  11%
10.00 Epilepsy 12 2%  2%
11.00 Severe or specific learning difficulties 8 1%  1%
12.00 Mental illness,phobia,panics 35 7%  7%
13.00 Other problems,disabilities 31 6%  6%
12856 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC