| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, March 1995 - May 1996 Variables

cured2 — Current Education received

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgspr956
-9.00 Does not apply 283 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 6 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 At school 286 2%  2%
2.00 Sandwich course 10 0%  0%
3.00 Full-time at univ, poly or college 249 1%  1%
4.00 Training in nursing etc. 24 0%  0%
5.00 Part-time at univ, poly or college 264 2%  2%
6.00 Open college 10 0%  0%
7.00 Open university 55 0%  0%
8.00 Other corresepondence course 102 0%  0%
9.00 Course not stated 0 0%  0%
10.00 Enrolled but not attending 171 1%  1%
11.00 Enrolled but not stated if attending 1 0%  0%
12.00 Not enrolled on course 11395 90%  90%
12856 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC