| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, March 1995 - May 1996 Variables

conmon1 — Month started current job

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgspr956
-9.00 Does not apply 7131 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 235 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 January 571 10%  10%
2.00 February 441 8%  8%
3.00 March 505 9%  9%
4.00 April 568 10%  10%
5.00 May 368 6%  6%
6.00 June 421 7%  7%
7.00 July 397 7%  7%
8.00 August 359 6%  6%
9.00 September 743 13%  13%
10.00 October 488 8%  8%
11.00 November 417 7%  7%
12.00 December 212 3%  3%
12856 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC