| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, December 1994 - February 1996 Variables

trnlen2 — Length of training course

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgwin945
-9.00 Does not apply 11426 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 5 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Less than 1 week 471 31%  31%
2.00 1 week, less than 2 34 2%  2%
3.00 2 weeks, less than 3 12 0%  0%
4.00 3 weeks, less than 1 month 11 0%  0%
5.00 1 month, less than 2 29 1%  1%
6.00 2 months, less than 3 35 2%  2%
7.00 3 months, less than 6 63 4%  4%
8.00 6 months, less than 1 year 122 8%  8%
9.00 1 year, less than 2 165 11%  11%
10.00 2 years, less than 3 156 10%  10%
11.00 3 years or more 180 12%  12%
12.00 Ongoing or no definite limit 215 14%  14%
12924 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC